Is Orchard Valley Harvest PB & Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Crunchy Coated Peanuts Peanut Butter Coating Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Crunchy Coat Peanuts (peanuts, Flour Blend (enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Peanut Oil, Honey, Salt), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Sugar), Coated Brownie Pieces (chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Brownie (sugar, Cocoa Powder, Glycerol, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Cream Powder, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Orchard Valley Harvest PB & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchard Valley Harvest PB & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


