Is Orchard Valley Harvest PB & Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Crunchy Coated Peanuts Peanut Butter Coating Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Crunchy Coat Peanuts (peanuts, Flour Blend (enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Peanut Oil, Honey, Salt), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Sugar), Coated Brownie Pieces (chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Brownie (sugar, Cocoa Powder, Glycerol, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Cream Powder, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Orchard Valley Harvest PB & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchard Valley Harvest PB & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


