Is Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag Soy Free?

Description
Ore-Ida Bold Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries are a popular choice among people who enjoy flavorful frozen fries. Made from US grown potatoes, these curly fries are topped with a zesty and bold seasoning, which adds an extra kick to the taste. Being gluten free, they cater to individuals with dietary restrictions. These fries are perfect for dipping in ketchup and can be paired with burgers, hot dogs, and other family favorites. Stored in a sealed bag in the freezer, they are convenient and easy to prepare. Additionally, these fries are certified Kosher, appealing to a wider range of consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean and
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ore-Ida Bold Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries are a popular choice among people who enjoy flavorful frozen fries. Made from US grown potatoes, these curly fries are topped with a zesty and bold seasoning, which adds an extra kick to the taste. Being gluten free, they cater to individuals with dietary restrictions. These fries are perfect for dipping in ketchup and can be paired with burgers, hot dogs, and other family favorites. Stored in a sealed bag in the freezer, they are convenient and easy to prepare. Additionally, these fries are certified Kosher, appealing to a wider range of consumers.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Canola), Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Dextrin, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Extractive Of Paprika (Color), Garlic Powder, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color)
Check Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Frozen


