Is Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz Vegan?

Description
Oregon Chai® Concentrate Original Organic Non-GMO Verified 32 fl oz is a popular product that has received positive feedback regarding its fragrance. This concentrate is made with organic, non-GMO ingredients and comes in a 32 fl oz bottle. It is known for its delightful smell. The product details and customer opinions demonstrate that Oregon Chai® Concentrate Original Organic Non-GMO Verified 32 fl oz is a well-liked choice among consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- organic natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Oregon Chai® Concentrate Original Organic Non-GMO Verified 32 fl oz is a popular product that has received positive feedback regarding its fragrance. This concentrate is made with organic, non-GMO ingredients and comes in a 32 fl oz bottle. It is known for its delightful smell. The product details and customer opinions demonstrate that Oregon Chai® Concentrate Original Organic Non-GMO Verified 32 fl oz is a well-liked choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Honey, Organic Spices, Organic Black Tea, Ginger, Organic Vanilla, Organic Natural Flavors And Citric Acid, (Organically Grown And Processed In Accordance With The California Organic Food Act Of 1990)
Check Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Oregon Chaiî Concentrate, Original, Organic, Non-GMO Verified, 32 Fl Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


