Is OREGON GROWERS, FRUIT BUTTER, VANILLA PEAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEARS, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, VANILLA EXTRACT, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEANS, CITRIC ACID.
Check OREGON GROWERS, FRUIT BUTTER, VANILLA PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREGON GROWERS, FRUIT BUTTER, VANILLA PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


