Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Green Tea -- 90 Gelatin Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- non-gmo bovine gelatin capsules
non-gmo bovine gelatin capsules
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Non-gmo Bovine Gelatin Capsules And Nothing Else
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Green Tea -- 90 Gelatin Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Green Tea -- 90 Gelatin Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Green Tea -- 90 Gelatin Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


