Is Oregon's Wild Harvest Raspberry Echinacea Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Organic Echinacea Whole Plant ( Echinacea Purpurea ) , Organic Echinacea Root ( Echinacea Purpurea ) . Other Ingredients : Organic Vegetable Glycerin , Organic Raspberry Concentrate , Organic Citrus Extract .
Check Oregon's Wild Harvest Raspberry Echinacea Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oregon's Wild Harvest Raspberry Echinacea Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Wild Raspberry Electrolyte Powder Packet, 0.11 oz
Skittles Wild Berry Variety Pack - Raspberry, Berry Punch, Wild Cherry, Strawberry
Where to buy
Oregon's Wild Harvest Raspberry Echinacea Extract is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


