Is OREJAS PUFF PASTRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD [VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT)], SUGAR, BUTTERFAT (MILK FAT, WATER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), WATER, WHOLE MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT), ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check OREJAS PUFF PASTRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREJAS PUFF PASTRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


