This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oreo barz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Canola, Palm Kernel, Cottonseed Oils, Hydrogenated Coconut Cottonseed Oils, Cocoa And Cocoa Processed (Alkali), Whey, Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour

Check Oreo barz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Oreo barz | Spoonful