Is Oreo Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), WHEAT flour, whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, MILK fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithins, E476), glucose-fructose syrup, WHEAT starch, raising agents (E503, E501, E500), salt, flavourings, acidity regulator (E524).
Check Oreo Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


