Is Oreo brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zahar, grăsime de palmier, zer praf (din lapte), unt de cacao, cacao cu conținut redus de grăsime (8,5%), făină de grâu, lapte praf degresat, masa de cacao, grăsime din lapte, emulsifiant (lecitine din soia), sirop de glucoză-fructoză, amidon din grâu, pastă de alune de pădure, agenți de afânare (carbonați de potasiu, carbonați de amoniu, carbonați de sodiu), sare, arome.
Check Oreo brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


