Is Oreo Cakesters - Double Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF SORBITOL, NONFAT MILK, DRIED EGGS, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, DRIED EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Oreo Cakesters - Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cakesters - Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


