Is Oreo Cakesters Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Fructose, Cornstarch, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Glycerin, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Dried Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder (disodium Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Monoglycerides, Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oreo Cakesters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cakesters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


