Is Oreo Chicken & Waffles Sandwich Cookies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- includes cinnamon and natural smoke flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
includes cinnamon and natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, CELERY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CINNAMON AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), MOLASSES, PAPRIKA, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Oreo Chicken & Waffles Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Chicken & Waffles Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


