Is Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • min milk solids
  • flavoringsae o in addition to cocoa buffet family milk chocolate conwns min cocoa solid

min milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Te,o,b :Vlc Oreo: Cocoa Biscuit, Vanilla, Cocoa Biscutt, With Vanilla Flavcr Fiiling (160' Fiour (Gluten)t Non-hydrogenated And Partially Hydrogernted Vegetable (Sodium And Ammonium Bicarbonates), Corn Starch, Saft, Emulsifier (So (Hlm Fruit), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Powder, Cocoa Cocoa Buttgr, Non-hydrogenated Vegetnt Leciulin), Havoring (Vanillin)), Glsts, Famiiy 4Ki, : Oils Palm Fruit, Shea Nut, Emulsifiers From Vegetabie Soya Lecithin, Polyglyceroi Polyricinoieate, Flavoringsae O In Addition To Cocoa Buffet Family Milk Chocolate Conwns Min Cocoa Solid, Min Milk Solids

Check Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go