Is Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- min milk solids
- flavoringsae o in addition to cocoa buffet family milk chocolate conwns min cocoa solid
min milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Te,o,b :Vlc Oreo: Cocoa Biscuit, Vanilla, Cocoa Biscutt, With Vanilla Flavcr Fiiling (160' Fiour (Gluten)t Non-hydrogenated And Partially Hydrogernted Vegetable (Sodium And Ammonium Bicarbonates), Corn Starch, Saft, Emulsifier (So (Hlm Fruit), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Powder, Cocoa Cocoa Buttgr, Non-hydrogenated Vegetnt Leciulin), Havoring (Vanillin)), Glsts, Famiiy 4Ki, : Oils Palm Fruit, Shea Nut, Emulsifiers From Vegetabie Soya Lecithin, Polyglyceroi Polyricinoieate, Flavoringsae O In Addition To Cocoa Buffet Family Milk Chocolate Conwns Min Cocoa Solid, Min Milk Solids
Check Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


