Is Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Te,o,b :Vlc Oreo: Cocoa Biscuit, Vanilla, Cocoa Biscutt, With Vanilla Flavcr Fiiling (160' Fiour (Gluten)t Non-hydrogenated And Partially Hydrogernted Vegetable (Sodium And Ammonium Bicarbonates), Corn Starch, Saft, Emulsifier (So (Hlm Fruit), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Powder, Cocoa Cocoa Buttgr, Non-hydrogenated Vegetnt Leciulin), Havoring (Vanillin)), Glsts, Famiiy 4Ki, : Oils Palm Fruit, Shea Nut, Emulsifiers From Vegetabie Soya Lecithin, Polyglyceroi Polyricinoieate, Flavoringsae O In Addition To Cocoa Buffet Family Milk Chocolate Conwns Min Cocoa Solid, Min Milk Solids

Check Oreo Chocolate Covered Biscuit W / Vanilla Filling 34G 6'S against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go