Is OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Finely ground cookie crumbs offer robust chocolate flavor and a crisp, crumbly texture that compacts into firm crusts. Commonly used for pie and cheesecake bases, toppings, milkshakes, and dessert coatings. Customer reviews note reliable flavor, convenient ready-to-use format, consistent texture, and occasional packaging clumping during shipping, reported by shoppers occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.

Check OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Baking Crumbs is available at 10 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking