Is OREO Cookie Pie Crust - 6 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, TBHQ and Citric Acid (Added to Preserve Freshness).
Check OREO Cookie Pie Crust - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Cookie Pie Crust - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
OREO Cookie Pie Crust - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


