Is OREO Cookie Pie Crust - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, TBHQ and Citric Acid (Added to Preserve Freshness).

Check OREO Cookie Pie Crust - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OREO Cookie Pie Crust - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking