Is Oreo Cookie Pieces Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, OREO COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, LEAVENING [AMMONIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUNFLOWER OIL, RAPESEED OIL, COCOA, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check Oreo Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


