Is Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Whey Protein [milk], Salt), CrÈme Oreo Center (sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Oreo Cookies Crumbs [unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Iron, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa {processed With Alkali}, Invert Sugar, Leavening {baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate}, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Chocolate Flavor], Soy Lecithin, {an Emulsifier}, Natural And Artificial Flavors). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


