Is Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey protein
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate flavor
- chocolate
- calcium phosphate
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Whey Protein [milk], Salt), CrÈme Oreo Center (sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Oreo Cookies Crumbs [unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Iron, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa {processed With Alkali}, Invert Sugar, Leavening {baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate}, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Chocolate Flavor], Soy Lecithin, {an Emulsifier}, Natural And Artificial Flavors). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


