Is Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Whey Protein [milk], Salt), CrÈme Oreo Center (sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Oreo Cookies Crumbs [unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Iron, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa {processed With Alkali}, Invert Sugar, Leavening {baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate}, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Chocolate Flavor], Soy Lecithin, {an Emulsifier}, Natural And Artificial Flavors). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Cookies & Crème Filled Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


