Is OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oreo Cookie Sticks: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Creme Dip: Sugar, Canola and/or Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Artificial Color), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.

Check OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OREO Dip Sticks Cookie N Creme Snack Packs - 6-1 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go