Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is OREO Double Creme Cocoa Sandwich Cookies with Vanilla Flavour Biscuits Pack 157 g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, WHEAT flour, palm oil, rapeseed oil, WHEAT starch, fat reduced cocoa powder 3,3%, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins), acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), flavouring

Check OREO Double Creme Cocoa Sandwich Cookies with Vanilla Flavour Biscuits Pack 157 g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich
Pescatarian? OREO Double Creme Cocoa Sandwich Cookies with Vanilla Flavour Biscuits Pack 157 g | Spoonful