Is Oreo Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Sandwich Cookies, Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milkfat
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.
Check Oreo Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Sandwich Cookies, Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Sandwich Cookies, Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


