Is Oreo Gingerbread Flavored Sandwich Cookies, Gingerbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, GROUND GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CINNAMON), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Oreo Gingerbread Flavored Sandwich Cookies, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Gingerbread Flavored Sandwich Cookies, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


