Is Oreo Mini Ice Cream Cones 8x25ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- dried whey
- whey protein concentrate
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Crushed Chocolate Flavour Cookie Pieces ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed) in varying proportions, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soya ), E471, E476), Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Whey (from Milk ), Colour (Carbon Black), Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydroxide, Ammonium Hydroxide)
Check Oreo Mini Ice Cream Cones 8x25ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Mini Ice Cream Cones 8x25ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


