Is Oreo Peanut Butter 154g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 5, Wheat Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Malic Acid), Salt, Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar Syrup, Oligofructose Syrup, Flavourings, Colours (E16c, E16a)
Check Oreo Peanut Butter 154g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Peanut Butter 154g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oreo Peanut Butter 154g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


