Is Oreo Pumpkin Spice Creme Sandwich Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Creme Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- un bleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UN BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES CINNAMON), RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check Oreo Pumpkin Spice Creme Sandwich Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Pumpkin Spice Creme Sandwich Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


