Is Oreo Red, White & Blue Layers of Creme With Popping Candy Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Red, White & Blue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check Oreo Red, White & Blue Layers of Creme With Popping Candy Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Red, White & Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Red, White & Blue Layers of Creme With Popping Candy Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Red, White & Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


