Is Oreo soft suger cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (icing sugar, sugar, fructose), Enriched wheat flour, Margarine (contains soybean oil, modified palm oil, palm oil), Water, Liquid whole egg, Cocoa powder, Oreo cookie crumb (enriched wheat flour, sugars [sugar, glucose-fructose], canola oil, cocoa powder, soybean lecithin, baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate, unsweetened chocolate, artificial flavour), Modified corn starch, Milk ingredients, Baking powder, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Artificial flavour.
Check Oreo soft suger cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo soft suger cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


