Is Oreo soft suger cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (icing sugar, sugar, fructose), Enriched wheat flour, Margarine (contains soybean oil, modified palm oil, palm oil), Water, Liquid whole egg, Cocoa powder, Oreo cookie crumb (enriched wheat flour, sugars [sugar, glucose-fructose], canola oil, cocoa powder, soybean lecithin, baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate, unsweetened chocolate, artificial flavour), Modified corn starch, Milk ingredients, Baking powder, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Artificial flavour.
Check Oreo soft suger cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo soft suger cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


