Is Oreo Space Dunk Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, RED 3, CARBON DIOXIDE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Oreo Space Dunk Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Space Dunk Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


