Is Oreo Vanilla Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 154G Soy Free?

Description
OREO Original Flavor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are a versatile snack that can be enjoyed in various ways. They are grabbable, snackable, and dunkable, making them a playful treat for all ages. These pre-portioned cookies are easy to enjoy on the go or as a part of meal prepping. With their timeless appeal, people find them tasty and fresh. Overall, OREO Original Flavor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are beloved for their convenience, delicious taste, and satisfying texture.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithins
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
OREO Original Flavor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are a versatile snack that can be enjoyed in various ways. They are grabbable, snackable, and dunkable, making them a playful treat for all ages. These pre-portioned cookies are easy to enjoy on the go or as a part of meal prepping. With their timeless appeal, people find them tasty and fresh. Overall, OREO Original Flavor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies are beloved for their convenience, delicious taste, and satisfying texture.
Ingredients
WHEAT flour, sugar, palm oil, rapeseed oil, WHEAT starch, fat reduced cocoa powder 4, 7 %, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins), acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), flavourings
Check Oreo Vanilla Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 154G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Vanilla Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 154G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oreo Vanilla Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits 154G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


