Is OREO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, sugar, vegetable oil (palm), WHEAT starch, invert sugar syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder 1,5 %, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), salt, cornstarch, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring. MAY CONTAIN MILK.
Check OREO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich


