Is Org Vally Lactose Fr Hlf&Hlf - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Cream, Lactase Enzyme.
Check Org Vally Lactose Fr Hlf&Hlf - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Org Vally Lactose Fr Hlf&Hlf - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Org Vally Lactose Fr Hlf&Hlf - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


