Is Orgain 20g Plant Protein Based Shake, Creamy Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy chocolate flavor with a smooth, thick texture that blends easily. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, post-workout refueling, and on-the-go snacks. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess and convenient portability, while some note sweetness level and a mild aftertaste. Packaged for ready consumption, it performs reliably across everyday routines and travel.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy chocolate flavor with a smooth, thick texture that blends easily. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, post-workout refueling, and on-the-go snacks. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess and convenient portability, while some note sweetness level and a mild aftertaste. Packaged for ready consumption, it performs reliably across everyday routines and travel.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT &, VEGETABLE BLEND TM (ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC, BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC CARROT), SEA SALT.
Check Orgain 20g Plant Protein Based Shake, Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain 20g Plant Protein Based Shake, Creamy Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


