Is Orgain Kids Protein Nutrition Shake Mix Chocolate Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk protein concentrate
- organic whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- biotin
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- +4 more
organic milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Dextrin, Orgain Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate), Orgain Organic Creamer Base (organic Acacia, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavors, Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Cane Sugar, Oat Bran Fiber, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Gluconate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Beta Carotene, Potassium Iodide, Calcium-d-pantothenate, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Copper Gluconate, Ergocalciferol, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenate, Methylcobalamin), Sea Salt, Orgain Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (organic Apple Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Beet, Organic Kale, Organic Raspberry, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Carrot).
Check Orgain Kids Protein Nutrition Shake Mix Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Kids Protein Nutrition Shake Mix Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


