Is Orgain® Organic Nutrition™ All-In-One Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (*Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Inulin, Orgain Vitamin & Minerals Blend (Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Gluconate, Biotin, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Organic Rice Bran Extract, Trisodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Orgain Organic Fruit Blend Powder (Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Orgain Organic Veggie Blend Powder (Organic Tomato, Organic Spinach, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Kale), Natural Flavor *Grass Fed
Check Orgain® Organic Nutrition™ All-In-One Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain® Organic Nutrition™ All-In-One Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Orgain® Organic Nutrition™ All-In-One Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


