Is Orgain Organic Nutrition, Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend™ (grass-fed Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Orgain Vitamin & Minerals Blendtm (sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Gluconate, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Folic Acid, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Trisodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Inulin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Orgain Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blendtm (organic Apple Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Beet, Organic Kale, Organic Raspberry, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Carrot), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk
Check Orgain Organic Nutrition, Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Nutrition, Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


