Is Orgain Organic Nutrition Nutritional Shake, Iced Cafe Mocha Flavored, 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- +5 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Grass-Fed Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Inulin, Orgain Vitamin & Minerals Blend (Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Gluconate, Biotin, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Folic Acid, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Orgain Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Beet, Organic Kale, Organic Raspberry, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Carrot), Natural Flavor.
Check Orgain Organic Nutrition Nutritional Shake, Iced Cafe Mocha Flavored, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Nutrition Nutritional Shake, Iced Cafe Mocha Flavored, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE VANILLA PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Nutrition Nutritional Shake, Iced Cafe Mocha Flavored, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


