Is Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • g of organic fiber

g of organic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organ Organic Vanilla Bean Plant-based Protein Shakes Are A Naturally Delicious On-the-go Nourishment Drink With 21G Of Organic Plant-based Protein, G Of Organic Fiber And 0G Of Sugar Per Serving, Each Serving Is Usda Organic, Soy And Gluten Free, Vegan And Non-gmo With No Artificial Flavors, Colors Or

Check Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Shake, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 14 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go