Is Orgain - Organic Protein Plant Based Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk - 1.41 oz. Soy Free?

Description
Rich sweet-salty profile with pronounced nutty undertones and intermittent chocolate pieces; texture is dense yet slightly crumbly with creamy pockets. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast add-on, or post-workout bite. Reviewers praise taste and convenience, while some report occasional dryness, uneven chunk distribution, firm texture, and packaging issues.

Description
Rich sweet-salty profile with pronounced nutty undertones and intermittent chocolate pieces; texture is dense yet slightly crumbly with creamy pockets. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast add-on, or post-workout bite. Reviewers praise taste and convenience, while some report occasional dryness, uneven chunk distribution, firm texture, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Protein Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Ground Chia Seeds), Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Orgain - Organic Protein Plant Based Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk - 1.41 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain - Organic Protein Plant Based Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk - 1.41 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Orgain - Organic Protein Plant Based Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk - 1.41 oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


