Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate fudge powdered drink mix has a rich, creamy chocolate flavor and a smooth-to-slightly-thick texture; consumers commonly use it to make shakes, boost smoothies, stir into beverages, or incorporate into oatmeal and baking. Reviewer themes include generally positive taste impressions, occasional chalkiness, varying sweetness perceptions, and easy mixing, reported widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC OAT BRAN FIBER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep