This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Orgain Organic Protein Pumpkin Spice Flavored Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Pumpkin-spice flavored powder delivers warm cinnamon, nutmeg, and clove-forward notes with a mild sweetness. When blended, it yields a smooth, creamy texture, though some reviewers note slight grit or occasional aftertaste. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, lattes, oatmeal, and baking; reviewers praise versatility but mention variable sweetness and mixability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASET™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Orgain Organic Protein Pumpkin Spice Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie
Vegan? Orgain Organic Protein Pumpkin Spice Flavored | Spoonful