Is Organic 2% Milk - 0.5gal - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ingredient in excess of amount permitted in regular milk
- milk
- grade a reduced fat organic milk
ingredient in excess of amount permitted in regular milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grade A Reduced Fat Organic Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3**. **Ingredient In Excess Of Amount Permitted In Regular Milk.
Check Organic 2% Milk - 0.5gal - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic 2% Milk - 0.5gal - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Organic 2% Milk - 0.5gal - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


