Is ORGANIC ACTIVATED SUPERFOOD POPCORN, BERRY SUPERFRUIT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POPCORN*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, BANANA POWDER*, MAQUI BERRY*, BEET*, LUCUMA FRUIT*, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT, FREEZE DRIED BLACKBERRY*, FERMENTED BEET*, CAMU CAMU AND STEVIA EXTRACT*.
Check ORGANIC ACTIVATED SUPERFOOD POPCORN, BERRY SUPERFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ACTIVATED SUPERFOOD POPCORN, BERRY SUPERFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Where to buy
ORGANIC ACTIVATED SUPERFOOD POPCORN, BERRY SUPERFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


