Is Organic Amazing Almonds (1 Packet/stick) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- milk
- concentrated butter
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate 30
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK chocolate* 30% (cane sugar*, cocoa mass*, cocoa butter*, whole MILK powder*, concentrated butter* (MILK), emulsifier (lecithin)), skimmed MILK*, cream* (MILK) 21%, cane sugar*, roasted ALMONDS* 5%, EGG yolk*, glucose syrup*, skimmed MILK powder*, stabiliser (locust bean gum*), Madagascan vanilla extract*, ground Madagascan vanilla pods*
Check Organic Amazing Almonds (1 Packet/stick) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Amazing Almonds (1 Packet/stick) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Stick, Pouch


